Organizers

For further information regarding the scientific content of the meeting, contact

Program Organizing Chairs

Aaron Morris
NASA Langley
Phone:  757-864-6286
E-mail:  aaron.l.morris@nasa.gov

Dr. Hannes S. Griebel
Thales Alenia Space Deutschland
Phone:  +49 (0)711 86032 413
E-mail:  hannes.griebel@thalesaleniaspace.com

For further information regarding meeting details or abstracts, contact

Kira Honnoll
Meeting and Publication Services
USRA Houston
3600 Bay Area Blvd.
Houston TX 77058
Phone:  281-244-2011
Fax:  281-486-2125
E-mail:  khonnoll@hou.usra.edu

For further information regarding registration, contact

Linda Tanner
Meeting and Publication Services
USRA Houston
3600 Bay Area Blvd.
Houston TX 77058
Phone:  281-486-2142
Fax:  281-486-2125
E-mail:  ltanner@hou.usra.edu

International Organizing Committee         

Chair:  Bernie Bienstock, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
U.S. Co-Chair:  Anita Sengupta, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
European Co-Chair:  Ozgur Karatekin, Royal Observatory of Belgium
Members:

Michael Amato, NASA Goddard
James Arnold, NASA Ames
Sami Asmar, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
David Atkinson, University of Idaho
Tibor Balint, NASA Headquarters
Andrew Ball, European Space Agency
Pat Beauchamp, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Jens Biele, German Aerospace Center, DLR
Jean-Marc Bouilly, Astrium EADS
Bobby Braun, Georgia Institute of Technology
Neil Cheatwood, NASA Langley
Ed Chester
Athéna Coustenis, Obervatoire de Paris
Jim Cutts, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Jody Davis, NASA Langley
Karl Edquist, NASA Langley
Francesca Ferri, Università degli Studi di Padova
Jim Garvin, NASA Goddard
Hannes Griebel, Thales Alenia Space
Rob Grover, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Ali Guelhan, German Aerospace Center, DLR
Rodrigo Haya-Ramos, Deimos Space
Scott Hubbard, Stanford University
Dean Kontinos, NASA Ames
Jean-Pierre Lebreton, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
Ralph Lorenz, Applied Physics Laboratory
David Mimoun, Institut Supérieur de l’Aéronautique et de l’Espace
Aaron Morris, NASA Langley
Michelle Munk, NASA Langley
Marc Murbach, NASA Ames
Jean Muylaert, von Karman Institute
Kamal Oudrhiri, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Periklis Papadopoulos, San Jose State University
Dinesh Prabhu, NASA Ames
Cheryl Reed, Applied Physics Laboratory
Kim Reh, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Steve Ruffin, Georgia Institute of Technology
Stephen Sandford, NASA Langley
Matthew Sorgenfrei, NASA Ames
Christine Szalai, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Stephan Ulamec, German Aerospace Center, DLR
Raj Venkatapathy, NASA Ames
Thomas Voirin, European Space Agency
Al Witkowski, Pioneer Aerospace Corporation
Michael Wright, NASA Ames
Tetsuya Yamada, Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency

Program Organizing Committee

U.S. Co-Chair:   Aaron Morris, NASA Langley
European Co-Chair:  Hannes Griebel, Thales Alenia Space
Members:

Michael Amato, NASA Goddard
Sami Asmar, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Bernie Bienstock, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Jim Cutts, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Karl Edquist, NASA Langley
Georg Herdrich, University of Stuttgart
Jean-Pierre Lebreton, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
David Mimoun, Institut Supérieur de l’Aéronautique et de l’Espace
Christian Mundt, University of Bundeswehr München
Michelle Munk, NASA Langley
Julian Nott, Julian Nott Consultant
Kim Reh, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Tetsuya Yamada, Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency
Kerry Zarchi, NASA Ames
Carlie Zumwalt, NASA Langley

Local Organizing Committee

Chair:  Anita Sengupta, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Members:

Bernie Bienstock, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Eddie Gonzales, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Rob Grover, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Kamal Oudrhiri, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Christine Szalai, Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Student Organizing Committee

US Chair:  Stephen Ruffin, Georgia Institute of Technology
European Chair:  Jean-Pierre Lebreton, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
U.S. Co-Chair:  David Atkinson, University of Idaho
European Co-Chair:  Athena Coustenis, Obervatoire de Paris
Members:

Benoit Pigneur, Purdue University
Isil Sakraker, von Karman Institute
Matthew Sorgenfrei, NASA Ames
Christine Szalai, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Bart Van Hove, Royal Observatory of Belgium

Al Seiff Award Committee

Chair:  Michael Wright, NASA Ames
Co-Chair:  Andrew Ball, Open University
Emeritus:  Raj Venkatapathy, NASA Ames
Members:

James Arnold, NASA Ames
Sami Asmar, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Tibor Balint, NASA Headquarters
Bobby Braun, Georgia Institute of Technology
Athéna Coustenis, Obervatoire de Paris
Jean-Pierre Lebreton, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
Mikhail Marov, Vernadsky Institute


IPPW logo
ESA logo
JPL logo
NASA logo
USRA logoCopyright © 2017 - Lunar and Planetary InstituteWebmaster Photo Policy Harassment Policy Privacy Policy